Is Oat Crunch Organic Granola Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • jumbo rolled oats
  • pin head oatmeal
  • organic wholegrains 69% oats

jumbo rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrains 69% Oats (Jumbo Rolled Oats And Pin Head Oatmeal), Barley Malt Extract, Honey Almonds (Ground), Sunflower Oil (Unrefined Cold Pressed), Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla

Check Oat Crunch Organic Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoneyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping