Is Oat Haus Birthday Cake Granola Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- birthday cake natural type flavor
birthday cake natural type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats®, Maple Syrup®, Olive Oil®, Coconut Oil **, Natural Sprinkles (Sugar®, Palm Kernel & Palm Oil, Corn Starch, (Colored with Beet Juice, Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric, Beta-carotene, Paprika Oleoresin), Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax, Cellulose Gum), Vanilla Extract®, Rosemary Extract®, Birthday Cake Natural Type Flavor, Salt. *Organic. * Made with allergen-free coconut oil.
Check Oat Haus Birthday Cake Granola Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Haus Birthday Cake Granola Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


