Is Oat Krispies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oat
  • wholegrain oat wheat

wholegrain oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(EN) WHOLEGRAIN OAT WHEAT AND MAIZE CEREAL, FORTIFIED WITH VITAMINS AND IRON. INGREDIENTS: Cereal flours (wholegrain oat (59%), wheat, maize, malted wheat), sugar, glucose syrup, cane sugar syrup, barley malt extract, sunflower oil, salt, niacin, iron, vitamin B6, riboflavin, thiamin, folic acid, vitamin D, vitamin B12.

Check Oat Krispies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar, Grain

Flavor
SweetNeutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking Base