Is Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

Description
Oatly's frozen dessert, the Original Vanilla, is highly regarded by consumers for its creamy texture and is often praised for its suitability in milkshakes. People express satisfaction with the product, indicating their intention to continue purchasing Oatly ice cream. Overall, Oatly's non-dairy frozen dessert offers a delightful vanilla flavor and is highly recommended for those seeking a creamy, dairy-free alternative.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oatly's frozen dessert, the Original Vanilla, is highly regarded by consumers for its creamy texture and is often praised for its suitability in milkshakes. People express satisfaction with the product, indicating their intention to continue purchasing Oatly ice cream. Overall, Oatly's non-dairy frozen dessert offers a delightful vanilla flavor and is highly recommended for those seeking a creamy, dairy-free alternative.
Ingredients
Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Dried Glucose Syrup, Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil., Contains 2% or Less of: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Vanilla Seeds.
Check Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


