Is Oat Malk Organic Chocolate Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten free oats
organic gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Filtered Water, Organic Gluten Free Oats, Organic Cocoa, Pure Organic Vanilla Extract Made From Vanilla Beans, Himalayan Pink Salt. Contains Coconut.
Check Oat Malk Organic Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Malk Organic Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeSmoothie


