Is OAT MATZO MEAL Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
OAT FLOUR, WATER.
Check OAT MATZO MEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT MATZO MEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
About this product
Grain · Powder


