Is Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
- sweet chocolate
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Coconut, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Shea Butter, Oat Milk Powder (oats, Tocopherols), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Barley.
Check Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


