Is Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk powder
- oats
oat milk powder
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor), Coconut, Sugars (sugar, Maltodextrin), Shea Butter, Oat Milk Powder (oats, Tocopherols), Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Soy, Wheat, Barley.
Check Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Milk Caramelized Coconut Cups Chocolate Confection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


