Is oat milk latte Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats
  • organic oat drink

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cold brewed coffee (water, organic coffee), organic oat drink (water, organic oats, organic sunflower oil, salt, potassium carbonate), organic cane sugar, organic caramel sugar (organic cane sugar, water), trisodium citrate, salt

Check oat milk latte against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go