Is Oat M'lk Fruit & Nut Chocolate imp Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • ground naked oats

ground naked oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unrefined Cane Sugar, Ground Naked Oats (23%), Unroasted Cacao, Cocoa Butte, Raisins (10%), Almonds (7%), Vanilla Extract, Desert Salt

Check Oat M'lk Fruit & Nut Chocolate imp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast