Is Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a subtle grainy note and a creamy, silky mouthfeel; texture is smooth with moderate viscosity. Commonly used for coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews typically note good frothing and coffee pairing, praising creaminess while some users report occasional thinness or separation and mild aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat base
- organic rolled oat flour
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a subtle grainy note and a creamy, silky mouthfeel; texture is smooth with moderate viscosity. Commonly used for coffee, tea, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviews typically note good frothing and coffee pairing, praising creaminess while some users report occasional thinness or separation and mild aftertaste.
Ingredients
OAT BASE (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ROLLED OAT FLOUR), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


