This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oat Original Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, oats, contains 2% or less of: canola oil, sunflower oil, calcium carbonate, dipotassium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, tricalcium phosphate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12

Check Oat Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Wheat Free? Oat Original | Spoonful