Is Oat Pantry Natural Artisan Maple & Pecan Pie Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan
  • pecans

pecan

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Jumbo Oats, Maple Syrup (20.5%), Pecans (10.5%), Rapeseed Oil, Molasses, Natural Unrefined Cane Sugar Contains Oats and Pecan. It may also contain traces of Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Oat Pantry Natural Artisan Maple & Pecan Pie Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping