Is Oat Pastry with Cocoa and Coconut Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • coconut oat flakes 29
  • oat pastry with cocoa

coconut oat flakes 29

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat pastry with cocoa and coconut ingredients: Oat flakes 29 %, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), rapeseed oil, water, salt, emulsifier (E471), raising agent, acidity regulator (E330), colour (caramel), cocoa coating (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), fat reduced cocoa powder* (16 %), emulsifier (E322, E492)), desiccated coconut 5 %, fat reduced cocoa powder* 1,5 %, flavouring, colour (E150c), preservative (E202).

Check Oat Pastry with Cocoa and Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pastry · Slice

Flavor
SweetCocoaNuttyCoconut
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Bak­IngSnackingBreakfastDessert