Is Oat Pastry with Cocoa and Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e492
- e471
e492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat pastry with cocoa and coconut ingredients: Oat flakes 29 %, sugar, vegetable fats (palm, shea), rapeseed oil, water, salt, emulsifier (E471), raising agent, acidity regulator (E330), colour (caramel), cocoa coating (sugar, vegetable fat (palm kernel), fat reduced cocoa powder* (16 %), emulsifier (E322, E492)), desiccated coconut 5 %, fat reduced cocoa powder* 1,5 %, flavouring, colour (E150c), preservative (E202).
Check Oat Pastry with Cocoa and Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Pastry with Cocoa and Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
About this product
Pastry · Slice


