Is Oat Rageous Apple and Cinnamon Crumble Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk-derived

milk-derived

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whole rolled oats, sugars (corn syrup, brown sugar), coconut oil, vegetable glycerin, canola oil, water, acacia, natural flavour, cinnamon, soya lecithin, carotene, wheat flakes, milk-derived ingredients, ascorbic acid.

Check Oat Rageous Apple and Cinnamon Crumble against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Pack, Granule

Flavor
CinnamonOatySweet
Texture
CrunchyCozy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking BaseMeal Prep