Is OAT SMOOTHIE, BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, WATER, SUGAR, MILLED OATS, FRUCTOSE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, CARRAGEENAN AND GUAR GUM AS EMULSIFIER AND STABILIZER, ARTIFICIAL BANANA FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES, SODIUM ORTHOPHOSPHATE SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE AS EMULSIFIER AND STABILIZER, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES AND YELLOW NO.5.
Check OAT SMOOTHIE, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT SMOOTHIE, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


