Is Oat Zarella Chocolate Cheesecake Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic steel cut oats
organic steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, organic steel cut oats, organic sugar, organic golden flaxseed, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic tapioca flour, organic cocoa powder, organic agar agar, sea salt, lactic acid (vegan), organic ground vanilla beans.
Check Oat Zarella Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Zarella Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


