Is Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flakes
oat flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Rice Syrup, Tapioca Syrup, Date Paste), Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Oat Flakes, Sunflower Seed Butter, Oligofructose, Banana, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Powder), Quinoa, Brown Rice Crisp (brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Soy.
Check Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatbox Banana Et Chocolat / Banana & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


