Is Oatbox Granola Fusion De Chocolat Noir Dark Chocolate Fusion Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, sugars (brown rice syrup, maple syrup), rye flakes, chocolate pieces* (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural vanilla extract), cocoa powder, sunflower oil, natural flavours, salt. Contains: Wheat (rye flakes*), soy (chocolate pieces*).

Check Oatbox Granola Fusion De Chocolat Noir Dark Chocolate Fusion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Oatbox Granola Fusion De Chocolat Noir Dark Chocolate Fusion | Spoonful