Is Oatcakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

6wholegrain oats, 12% currants (currants, % oat protein, 6% brown flaxseed, raising i oatcakes with currants and wn flaxseeds llister's , seed mini otein oatcakes ni store in a cook s dditional ntoration suitatle for ved fibre, source of using british cats and redients flower oil), demerara sugar, palm oil, ent: sodium carbonates, sea salt, vegan lergy advice rallergens, including cereals containing uten, see ingredients in bold, lay also contain milk, nuts and peanuts, best before: 03 32

Check Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast