Is Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (2 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- indigo carmine
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavoring: Peppermint Oil, Coloring: Indigo Carmine
Check Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


