Is Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavoring: Peppermint Oil, Coloring: Indigo Carmine
Check Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


