Is Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
- coconut oil
- coconut milk powder
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Pink Himalayan Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


