Is Oatly Creamy Oat Spread Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Oats 9%, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Iodised Salt, Stabiliser (Pectin), Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid).
Check Oatly Creamy Oat Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Creamy Oat Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Oatly Creamy Oat Spread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


