Is Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat base
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut And Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Colour (Burnt Sugar), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Contains 6% Hazelnuts
Check Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


