Is Oatly! Low Sugar Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Acidi ty Regulator (Dibasic Potassium Phosphate), Minera l (Calcium Carbonate), Salt, Vitamins (Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12).
Check Oatly! Low Sugar Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly! Low Sugar Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Oatly The Original Oat Milk, 1/2 Gal
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Chobani® Oat Plain Plant-Based Oat Milk
Where to buy
Oatly! Low Sugar Oat Long Life Milk UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


