Is Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk in 64 fl oz is a plant-based milk that is creamy and perfect for vegans. It is free from dairy, nuts, and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. This oat milk contains calcium, vitamins, and DHA. People really like Oatly milk and consider it the best non-dairy milk option. It can be used in various ways, including with coffee, tea, or alone as a cow milk substitute. The full-fat version of Oatly milk is incredible, creamy, and not too sweet. It mixes well with everything. Overall, Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk is a highly regarded plant-based milk option that offers a creamy texture and versatility in its usage.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk in 64 fl oz is a plant-based milk that is creamy and perfect for vegans. It is free from dairy, nuts, and gluten, making it suitable for those with dietary restrictions. This oat milk contains calcium, vitamins, and DHA. People really like Oatly milk and consider it the best non-dairy milk option. It can be used in various ways, including with coffee, tea, or alone as a cow milk substitute. The full-fat version of Oatly milk is incredible, creamy, and not too sweet. It mixes well with everything. Overall, Oatly Full Fat Oatmilk is a highly regarded plant-based milk option that offers a creamy texture and versatility in its usage.
Ingredients
Oatmilk (Water, Oats), Low Erucic Acid Rapeseed Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Dicalcium Phosphate, Dha Algal Oil, Sodium Ascorbate (Antioxidant), Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Riboflavin, Vitamin A, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Reviews
Good milk substitute
I have found this milk in target and Whole Foods. It is certified gluten free, so I use it in place of milk when I bake or need to use milk! (Hot chocolate, pancakes, mashed potatoes). It tastes a bit oat-y, but you can’t taste it in a baked goods! They also make barista style creamer ( good for frothing) and ice cream!
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Oatly, Milk Oat Full Fat, 64 Fl Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


