Is Oatly Oatgurt Plain Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oatmilk (water, oats), low erucic acid rapeseed oil, potato starch. Contains 2% or less of: dextrose, pea protein, potato protein, calcium carbonate, guar gum, tricalcium phosphate, locust bean gum, live active cultures (S. thermophilus, L. bulgaricus, L. casei, L. acidophilus, and B. lactis).

Check Oatly Oatgurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
NeutralTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinking