No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image

Description

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a grocery frozen product that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. People describe this ice cream as creamy and addictive, with no aftertaste. These qualities make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and satisfying treat. With its enticing salted caramel flavor, this 500ml ice cream offers a delightful indulgence for ice cream enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut and Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene), Contains 10% Salted Caramel Sauce

Check Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Oat Free? Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful