Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a grocery frozen product that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. People describe this ice cream as creamy and addictive, with no aftertaste. These qualities make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and satisfying treat. With its enticing salted caramel flavor, this 500ml ice cream offers a delightful indulgence for ice cream enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut and Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene), Contains 10% Salted Caramel Sauce

Check Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful