Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a grocery frozen product that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. People describe this ice cream as creamy and addictive, with no aftertaste. These qualities make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and satisfying treat. With its enticing salted caramel flavor, this 500ml ice cream offers a delightful indulgence for ice cream enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut and Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene), Contains 10% Salted Caramel Sauce

Check Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegan? Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful