Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream is a grocery frozen product that does not contain hydrogenated fats or high fructose corn syrup. People describe this ice cream as creamy and addictive, with no aftertaste. These qualities make it a popular choice among consumers seeking a delicious and satisfying treat. With its enticing salted caramel flavor, this 500ml ice cream offers a delightful indulgence for ice cream enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut and Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Beta Carotene), Contains 10% Salted Caramel Sauce

Check Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Vegetarian? Oatly Salted Caramel Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful