Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream 500Ml Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Strawberries 15%, Sugar, Oats, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Rapeseed), Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavour, Beetroot Concentrate, Salt

Check Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? Oatly Strawberry Ice Cream 500Ml | Spoonful