Is Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • b12
  • calcium carbonate

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy drink with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and medium viscosity. Commonly used cold in coffee, tea, cereal, and smoothies; foams adequately for espresso-based drinks. Reviewers often praise consistent texture and flavor, while some report occasional aftertaste or separation when shaken poorly. Pack size suits household use and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)

Check Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Whole Oat Drink Chilled 1L is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep