Is Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- quick oats
- barley flour
- oat bran
quick oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Flour, Apple or Pear Juice Concentrate, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Flour, Oat Bran, Quick Oats, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Unsweetened Apple Sauce, Flax Meal, Unsulfured Dried Apple, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Dark Chocolate Chips, Quinoa Crisp, Cinnamon, Natural Apple Flavor
Check Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


