Is OATMEAL, APPLE WALNUT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flakes
- oats
- oat flour
wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, GOLDEN SUGAR (SUGAR, MOLASSES), DRIED CRANBERRIES (SUCROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRIED APPLES, WALNUTS, OAT FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, KOSHER SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, FLAVORING EXTRACT), ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check OATMEAL, APPLE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL, APPLE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
OATMEAL, APPLE WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


