Is OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?

Description
Toasted-cereal base with chocolate-chip highlights, offering a sweet, prominently chocolaty taste and chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some cite occasional dryness or excess sweetness and variable chewiness between batches and packaging variability.

Description
Toasted-cereal base with chocolate-chip highlights, offering a sweet, prominently chocolaty taste and chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some cite occasional dryness or excess sweetness and variable chewiness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Oats (Trace Amounts Are Unavoidable in Field Grains, Oats Used in This Product Are Certified Gluten Free), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose.
Check OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


