Is OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet and lightly chocolaty, this bar offers a soft yet slightly chewy texture with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast replacement, between-meal snack, or post-activity bite, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and satisfying mouthfeel; some mention varying sweetness and packaging preferences across different purchase formats.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and lightly chocolaty, this bar offers a soft yet slightly chewy texture with occasional crunchy bits. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast replacement, between-meal snack, or post-activity bite, reviewers often note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and satisfying mouthfeel; some mention varying sweetness and packaging preferences across different purchase formats.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Oats (Trace Amounts Are Unavoidable In Field Grains, Oats Used In This Product Are Certified Gluten Free), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following Cocoa Butter Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Steviol Glycosides (Stevia), Sucralose, Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Sucralose
Check OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


