Is Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Light Brown Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Raisins, Butter (Cream, Natural, Flavoring), Rolled Oats, Whole Eggs, Canola Oil, Invert Cane Sugar, Pure Vanilla, Cinn
Check Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cookie 2 Pack Bakery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


