Is OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEANUT BUTTER* [PEANUTS*], PEA PROTEIN*, CANE SUGAR*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, DRIED CRANBERRIES* [CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*], SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HAZELNUTS*, QUINOA*, MOLASSES* DRIED CHERRIES* [CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR*], TAPIOCA STARCH*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.
Check OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


