Is OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- whole grain oats
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, PEANUT BUTTER* [PEANUTS*], PEA PROTEIN*, CANE SUGAR*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, DRIED CRANBERRIES* [CRANBERRIES*, CANE SUGAR*], SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HAZELNUTS*, QUINOA*, MOLASSES* DRIED CHERRIES* [CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR*], TAPIOCA STARCH*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, CINNAMON*, SEA SALT, NUTMEG*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.
Check OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK ORGANIC GRANOLA, OATMEAL COOKIE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


