Is Oatmeal Cookie Sandwich Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
- organic coconut nectar
- organic coconut sugar
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cookies (Gluten Free Oats*, Organic Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Dates, Water, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Flaxseed, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Mushroom Extract, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Creme Filling (Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt).
Check Oatmeal Cookie Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cookie Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


