Is OATMEAL COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL INGREDIENTS ARE FROM NATURAL SOURCES: DR. LUCY'S FLOUR BLEND (GLUTEN-FREE OAT, GARBANZO/CHICKPEA, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA, SORGHUM AND FAVA FLOURS), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR*, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLAKES, SOY MILK*, MOLASSES*, SUSTAINABLE PALM FRUIT OIL, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, FILTERED WATER, FLAVORING AND CITRIC ACID FROM NON-GMO CORN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NON-DAIRY LACTIC ACID, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATMEAL COOKIE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast