Is Oatmeal cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) sugar, rolled oats, soy bean oil, corn syrup, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, contains 2% or Les of: sodium bicarbonate, raisin juice concentrate, salt, cinnamon, soy lecithin, artificial flavor Contains a bio engineered food ingredient
Check Oatmeal cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


