Is Oatmeal Cookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, sugar, margarine (vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifiers (471, 322 (soy))), flavour, antioxidant (307b), acidity regulator (330), colour (160a)), oats (12%), desiccated coconut, golden syrup, water, brown sugar, wholemeal flour (wheat), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).
Check Oatmeal Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


