Is OATMEAL CRANBERRY WALNUT COOKIE DOUGH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SKIM MILK, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CINNAMON, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.

Check OATMEAL CRANBERRY WALNUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking