Is OATMEAL CRANBERRY WALNUT COOKIE DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MARGARINE [PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ANNATTO (COLOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, EGGS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SKIM MILK, MOLASSES, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, CINNAMON, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check OATMEAL CRANBERRY WALNUT COOKIE DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CRANBERRY WALNUT COOKIE DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


