Is Oatmeal Creme Sandwich Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies (Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Dates, Water, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Flaxseed, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Creme Filling (Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt)

Check Oatmeal Creme Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item