Is Oatmeal Creme Sandwich Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar
  • organic coconut nectar
  • coconut oil and

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cookies (Gluten Free Oats, Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Dates, Water, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Flaxseed, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Baking Soda), Creme Filling (Coconut Oil and/or Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil, Powdered Sugar, Organic Coconut Nectar, Tapioca Starch, Prebiotic Acacia Fiber, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt)

Check Oatmeal Creme Sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks, Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaCinnamonNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item